Record Book‎ > ‎

Match Results (2014)

Date  Opponent     Varsity  JV  B-Squad  9A  9B
 8/26  @Hill-Murray L 1-3
18-25, 25-12, 21-25, 22-25
W 2-0
 W 2-0
L 1-2
18-25, 25-17, 14-16
L 0-2
14-25, 19-25
9/2  Elk River
 W 3-1
25-15, 25-22, 19-25, 25-16
W 2-0
 W 2-0
L 0-2
15-25, 20-25
 W 2-0
25-17, 25-21
9/4  @Irondale  W 3-0
25-16, 25-17, 25-7
 W 2-0
25-13, 25-11
 W 2-0
25-3, 25-11
W 2-0
  25-19, 25-13
 W 2-0
25-8, 25-9
9/5  Virginia - Aerie Challenge
W 2-0
25-19, 25-16
       
9/5  Hastings - Aerie Challenge
 W 2-1
25-23, 21-25, 15-10
       
9/6  Stewartville - Aerie Challenge
L 0-2
17-25, 18-25
       
9/6  Concordia Academy - Aerie  Challenge
  L 1-2 (4th)
22-25, 25-23, 13-15
       
9/6
 Maple Grove - Maple Grove  JV/B-Squad Tournament    W 2-1
25-20, 15-25, 15-8
W 3-0
25-20, 26-24, 25-10
   
9/6
 Edina - Maple Grove JV/B-  Squad Tournament    W 2-0
25-10, 25-19
W 3-0
25-10, 25-16, 25-16
   
9/6
 Mounds View - Maple Grove  JV/B-Squad Tournament    W 2-0
25-17, 25-22
     
9/6  Rogers - Maple Grove JV/B-  Squad Tournament   W 2-0 (1st)
25-13, 25-22
 W 2-0 (1st) 
25-19, 25-14
   
9/9  Totino-Grace  L 0-3
10-25, 29-31, 18-25
 W 2-0
25-22, 25-10
W 2-0
25-21, 25-12
L 1-2
23-25, 25-13, 7-15
L 1-2 
25-20, 12-25, 8-15
9/11
 @Andover L 1-3
20-25, 22-25, 25-22, 16-25
W 2-0
25-19, 25-11
W 2-0
25-21, 25-8
L 1-2
25-20,16-25, 13-15
W 2-0
26-24, 25-20
9/13  Buffalo - Coon Rapids 9A/B  Tournament       W 2-0
25-23, 25-16
W 2-0
25-17, 25-20
9/13  White Bear Lake - Coon  Rapids 9A/B Tournament       W 2-0
25-19, 25-19
L 1-2
20-25, 25-17, 8-15
9/13  Coon Rapids - Coon Rapids  9A/B Tournament        W 2-1
25-16, 24-26, 15-9
W 2-0
25-19, 25-23
9/13  Anoka - Coon Rapids 9A/B  Tournament       L 0-2 (2nd)
22-25, 23-25
 L 0-2 (2nd)
14-25, 14-25
9/16  Anoka W 3-0
25-11, 25-16, 26-24
W 2-0

W 2-0
25-15, 25-13
W 2-1
21-25, 25-15, 15-9
L 0-2
16-25, 9-25
9/18
 @Spring Lake Park
W 3-1
25-23, 25-20, 21-25, 25-21
 W 2-0
25-16, 25-14
W 2-0
25-12, 25-18
 W 2-0
25-16, 25-14
L 1-2
25-23, 14-25, 10-15
9/22  @Osseo       W 2-0
25-22, 25-20
L 0-2
12-25, 9-25
9/23  @Champlain Park
L 1-3
25-16, 13-25, 17-25, 15-25
W 2-1
25-6. 23-25, 16-14
W 2-0
25-17, 25-8
 L 0-2
20-25, 10-25
L 0-2
19-25, 15-25
9/24  Osseo L 0-3
16-25, 22-25, 19-25
W 2-0
25-21. 25-17
W 2-1
25-18, 15-25, 15-10
   
9/27  Wayzata B-Squad - Bloomington Jefferson Tournament   W 2-0
25-18, 25-17
     
9/27  New Prague - Bloomington  Jefferson Tournament    W 2-0
25-10, 28-18
 W 2-0
25-12, 25-4
L 0-2
17-25, 16-25
 
9/27  Chaska - Bloomington  Jefferson  Tournament    W 2-0
25-14, 25-21
 W 2-0
25-12. 25-13
  L 0-2
22-25, 17-25
9/27  Bloomington Jefferson - Bloomington  Jefferson Tournament      W 2-0
25-15, 25-23
L 0-2
15-25, 14-25
 L 1-2
11-25, 25-21, 13-15
9/27  Shakopee - Bloomington  Jefferson  Tournament   L 0-2 (3rd)
17-25, 17-25
 L 1-2 (2nd)
29-31, 32-30, 11-15
L 0-2
16-25, 22-15
 L 0-2
9-25, 6-25
 9/27  Burnsville - Bloomington Jefferson  Tournament       L 0-2
14-25, 10-25
 L 1-2
19-25, 25-21, 4-15
9/30
 @Robbinsdale Armstrong
W 3-2
25-17, 24-26, 13-25, 25-15, 15-11
W 2-0
25-13, 25-19
W 2-0
25-7, 26-24
L 0-2
25-27, 13-25
W
10/2  Blaine
L 1-3
25-20, 24-26, 14-25, 23-25
W 2-0
25-22, 25-14
 W 2-0
25-12, 25-21
W 2-1
21-25, 25-20. 16-14
 L 0-2
20-25, 23-25
10/4  Chisago  - Centennial  Tournament
 W 2-0
25-16, 25-14
       
10/4  Luck (WI) - Centennial  Tournament  W 2-1
25-15, 22-25, 15-5
       
10/4  St. Francis - Centennial  Tournament  W 2-0
25-17, 25-23
       
10/4  Mounds View  - Centennial Tournament  W 2-1 (1st)
25-18, 21-25, 15-6
       
10/7  @Park Center
W 3-1
22-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-20
W 2-0
25-10, 25-10
W 2-0
25-11, 25-11
W 2-0
25-13, 25-12
W 2-0
25-15, 25-14
10/9  Coon Rapids
W 3-0
25-15. 25-13. 25-19
W 2-0
25-7, 25-14
W 2-0
25-7, 25-8
L 0-2
21-25, 18-25
 W 2-0
25-23, 25-23
10/10  Minnetonka - STMA Tournament
L 0-2
21-25, 13-25
       
10/10  Rodgers - STMA Tournament W 2-0
25-19, 25-22
       
10/11  Anoka - STMA Tournament  L 1-2
20-25, 25-23, 10-15
       
10/11  St. Cloud Tech - STMA Tournament
 W 2-0
25-11, 25-8
       
10/11  Andover - STMA Tournament  L 0-2
19-25, 23-25
       
10/14  @Maple Grove
 L 0-3
11-25, 21-25, 22-25
 W 2-1
16-25, 25-19, 15-7
 W 2-0
25-16, 25-17
 L 1-2
19-25, 25-18. 15-17
W 2-0
25-15, 25-18
10/21  Mounds View - Section 5AAA  L 0-3
20-25, 20-25, 20-25
       
   OVERALL RECORD  15-13  21-1  20-1  9-13  9-13