Record Book‎ > ‎

Match Results (2015)

Date  Opponent     Varsity  JV  B-Squad  9A
9/1  @Elk River W 3-1
25-23, 22-25, 25-22, 25-18 
 W 2-0
27-25, 26-24
 L 0-2 L 0-2
19-25, 19-25
9/8  @Heritage Christian L 1-3
17-25, 25-23, 22-25, 18-25
W 2-0
25-9, 25-9
W 2-0  
9/10  Irondale  W 3-0
25-13, 25-17, 25-21
 W 2-0
25-12, 25-22
W 2-0
25-12, 25-23
W 2-0
25-4, 25-6
9/11  Aerie Challenge: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton W 2-0
25-22, 25-21
     
9/11  Aerie Challenge: Cretin Derham Hall L 0-2
19-25, 14-25
     
9/12  Aerie Challenge: Caledonia W 2-0
25-18, 25-11
     
9/12  Aerie Challenge: Rosemount W 2-1 (5/16)
25-18, 21-25, 15-9
     
9/12  Maple Grove Tournament: Rogers   W    
9/12  Maple Grove Tournament: Moorhead   W    
9/12  Maple Grove Tournament: Minneapolis Washburn   W    
9/12  Maple Grove Tournament: Rosemount   L (2/8)    
9/12  Maple Grove Tournament: Moorhead     L 0-2
16-25, 23-25
 
9/12  Maple Grove Tournament: Edina    
W 2-0
25-20, 25-23
 
9/12  Maple Grove Tournament: Spring  Lake Park      W 2-1
22-25, 25-21, 15-11
 
9/12  Maple Grove Tournament: Anoka      L 0-2 (7/12)
19-25, 21-25
 
9/15  @Totino-Grace L 2-3
15-25, 25-21, 25-20, 21-25, 11-15
L 0-2
18-25, 24-26
W 2-1
16-25, 25-23, 15-6
W 2-1
25-23, 17-25, 15-10
9/17  Andover W 3-0
25-17, 25-10, 25-12
W 2-0
25-18, 25-19
W 2-1
26-28, 25-10, 15-10
W 2-0
9/19  Coon Rapids Tournament: Zimmerman       W 2-0
25-13, 25-21
9/19  Coon Rapids Tournament: Coon Rapids      
W 2-1
25-11, 19-25, 15-12
9/19  Coon Rapids Tournament: Holy Angels       W 2-0
25-10, 25-18
9/19  Coon Rapids Tournament: Anoka       L 1-2 (2/8)
19-25, 26-24, 7-15
9/21  @Anoka   L 2-3
25-20, 17-25, 26-28, 25-19, 11-15
W 2-1
20-25, 25-23, 15-13
L 0-2
20-25, 24-26
L 1-2
25-14, 24-26, 12-15
9/24  Spring Lake Park W 3-0
25-16, 25-19, 25-22
W 2-0
25-10, 25-6
W 2-0
25-14, 25-16
W 2-0
25-18, 25-12
9/26  Bloomington Jefferson Tournament: New Prague   W 2-0    
9/26  Bloomington Jefferson Tournament: Bloomington Jefferson   W 2-0    
9/26  Bloomington Jefferson Tournament: Bloomington Jefferson   W 2-0    
9/26  Bloomington Jefferson Tournament: Shakopee   L 1-2 (2/7)    
9/26  Bloomington Jefferson Tournament: Shakopee     L 0-2
19-25, 21-25
 
9/26  Bloomington Jefferson Tournament: Edina     W 2-0
26-16, 25-19
 
9/26  Bloomington Jefferson Tournament: Bloomington Jefferson     W 2-0
25-21, 29-27
 
9/26  Bloomington Jefferson Tournament: Shakopee     L 0-2
3-25, 18-25
 
9/26  Bloomington Jefferson Tournament: New Prague     W 2-1 (2/6)
26-24, 19-25, 15-7
 
9/26  Bloomington Jefferson Tournament: Shakopee       L 1-2
28-26, 21-25, 10-15
9/26  Bloomington Jefferson Tournament: Osseo       W 2-1
16-25, 25-18, 15-6
9/26  Bloomington Jefferson Tournament: Bloomington Jefferson       W 2-1
22-25, 25-17, 15-10
9/26  Bloomington Jefferson Tournament: New Prague       L 0-2
18-25, 23-25
9/29  Champlin Park L 2-3
25-22, 13-25, 26-24, 22-25, 5-15
W 2-0
25-14, 25-9
L 0-2
15-25, 21-25
W 2-1
17-25, 25-10, 15-10
10/1  @Osseo  L 0-3
17-25, 9-25, 23-25
 W 2-0
L 1-2
20-25, 25-15, 10-15
W 2-0
25-20, 25-23
10/3  Centennial Tournament: Henry Sibley  W 2-0
25-11, 25-14
     
10/3  Centennial Tournament: St. Francis  W 2-0
25-20, 25-13
     
10/3  Centennial Tournament: Chisago Lakes  W 2-0
25-16, 25-13
     
10/3  Centennial Tournament: Spring Lake Park
 W 2-1
23-25, 25-14, 15-12
     
10/6  Robinsdale Armstrong
 W 3-0
25-13, 25-12, 25-16
W 2-0
L 1-2
24-26, 25-23, 13-15
W 2-1
25-15, 25-27, 15-11
10/8
 @Blaine  W 3-2
28-26, 25-23, 21-25, 22-25, 16-14
L 0-2
W 2-0
25-23, 25-22
L 0-2
15-25, 22-25
10/9
 Midwest Fall Classic: Delano
L 0-2
15-25, 21-25
     
10/9  Midwest Fall Classic: Stillwater Area
L 0-2
21-25, 13-25
     
10/10
 Midwest Fall Classic: Albert Lea
W 2-0
25-21, 25-11
     
10/10
 Midwest Fall Classic: Hastings
L 1-2
25-12, 23-25, 9-15
     
10/10
 Midwest Fall Classic: Cambridge-Isanti
W 2-0 (27/32)
25-20, 25-23
     
10/13
 Park Center
W 3-0
25-10, 25-9, 25-10
W 2-0
25-12, 25-5
W 2-0
25-17, 25-14
W 2-0
25-17, 25-11
10/20
 @Coon Rapids
W 3-0
25-14, 25-14, 25-15
W 2-0
25-15, 25-14
W 2-0
25-7, 25-16
L 0-2
17-25, 21-25
10/22
 Maple Grove
L 1-3
23-25, 23-25, 25-11, 19-25
W 2-0 W 2-0
25-16, 25-14
W 2-1
25-16, 21-25, 15-13
10/27
 Section 4AAA Playoffs - Round 1: White Bear Lake
W 3-0
25-21, 25-11, 25-11
     
10/29  Section 4AAA Playoffs - Round 2: @Stillwater Area L 1-3
25-21, 17-25, 23-25, 20-25
     
   OVERALL RECORD  18-11  17-4  14-9 14-7