Record Book‎ > ‎

Match Results (2016)

Date  Opponent     Varsity  JV  B-Squad  9A 9B
8/30  Heritage Christian Academy L 2-3
25-19, 19-25, 25-23, 23-25, 9-15
W 2-0
W 2-1  
9/6  @Andover W 3-1
26-24, 23-25, 25-15, 25-12
  W 2-0
25-17, 25-14
W 2-0
25-12, 25-14
L 0-2
14-25, 16-25
9/8  Anoka W 3-2   W 2-0
25-12, 25-18
W 2-0
25-19, 25-22
 
9/9  Aerie Challenge: Bloomington Kennedy W 2-0
25-14, 25-13
       
9/9  Aerie Challenge: Hastings W 2-0
25-14, 25-17
       
9/10  Aerie Challenge: Cretin-Derham Hall L 1-2
25-21, 20-25, 12-15
       
9/10  Aerie Challenge: Stillwater L 0-2 (4/16)
23-25, 19-25
       
 9/10  Maple Grove Tournament: Moorhead          
 9/10  Maple Grove Tournament: TBD          
 9/10  Maple Grove Tournament: TBD          
 9/10  Maple Grove Tournament: TBD          
 9/10  Maple Grove Tournament: Moorhead     L 1-2
25-20, 24-26, 14-16
   
 9/10  Maple Grove Tournament: Rogers     L 1-2
25-18, 21-25, 11-15
   
 9/10  Maple Grove Tournament: New Life Academy     W 2-0
25-16, 25-7
   
 9/10  Maple Grove Tournament: Moorhead     L 0-2 (7/12)
15-25, 24-26
   
9/13  @Robbinsdale Armstrong W 3-2
10-25, 17-25, 25-21, 25-16, 15-10
L 1-2 W 2-0
25-11, 25-9
W 2-1
25-20, 19-25, 15-6
 
9/15  @Blaine L 0-3
17-25, 23-25, 25-27
L 0-2 L 0-2 
19-25, 25-27
L 0-2
18-25, 20-25
 
 9/20  Tartan W 3-0
25-9, 25-21, 25-14
W 2-0 W 2-0
25-9, 25-13
W 2-1
25-5, 21-25, 15-10
 
9/22  Coon Rapids W 3-0
25-13, 25-15, 25-18
W 2-0 W 2-0
25-6, 25-12
W 2-0
25-18, 25-19
 
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: Edina          
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: New Prague          
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: TBD          
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: TBD          
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: Edina     W 2-0
25-22, 25-17
   
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: New Prague     W 2-0
25-13, 25-19
   
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: Woodbury     W 2-0
25-18, 25-20
   
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: Shakopee     L 0-2 (2/6)
20-25, 23-25
   
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: Roseville       L 1-2
22-25, 25-22, 12-15
 
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: Shakopee       L 0-2
7-25, 15-25
 
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: Bloomington Jefferson       L 1-2
26-24, 25-15, 13-15
 
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: Edina       L 1-2
21-25, 25-15, 13-15
 
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: Roseville          
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: Shakopee          
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: Bloomington Jefferson          
9/24  Bloomington Jefferson: TBD          
9/27  Maple Grove L 1-3
23-35, 26-24, 24-26, 23-25
W 2-0 W 2-0
25-21, 25-21
W 2-0
25-21, 25-22
 
9/29  @Champlin Park L 0-3
10-25, 21-25, 17-25
  W 2-0
25-17, 25-17
L 0-2
8-25, 15-25
 
10/1  Centennial Tournament: Burnsville W 2-1
25-17, 22-25, 15-6
       
10/1  Centennial Tournament: Moundsview L 0-2
23-25, 21-25
       
10/1  Centennial Tournament: Chisago W 2-0
25-9, 25-8
       
10/1  Centennial Tournament: Luck (WI) W 2-0
25-21, 25-15
       
10/4  @Totino-Grace W 3-1
25-20, 25-17, 21-25, 25-21
W 2-1 W 2-0
25-10, 25-23
W 2-0
25-17, 25-20
 
10/6  Elk River W 3-2
25-12, 25-20, 25-27, 21-25, 15-4
  W 2-0
25-10.25-17
W 2-0
25-17, 25-22
 
 10/7  STMA Fall Classic: Southwest Christian L 0-2
18-25, 22-25
       
 10/7  STMA Fall Classic: Owatonna W 2-1
18-25, 25-12, 15-12
       
 10/8  STMA Fall Classic: Elk River L 1-2        
 10/8  STMA Fall Classic: Anoka W 2-0        
 10/8  STMA Fall Classic: Bemidji W 2-0        
 10/8   Maple Grove Tournament: Coon Rapids          
 10/8   Maple Grove Tournament: Irondale          
 10/8   Maple Grove Tournament: Maple Grove          
 10/8   Maple Grove Tournament: TBD          
 10/8   Maple Grove Tournament: Coon Rapids          
 10/8   Maple Grove Tournament: Irondale          
 10/8   Maple Grove Tournament: Maple Grove          
 10/8   Maple Grove Tournament: TBD          
10/10  @Osseo L 1-3
25-18, 16-25, 16-25, 17-25
L 0-2
15-25, 20-25
W 2-0
25-17, 25-18
   
10/13  Spring Lake Park  W 3-2 L 0-2 W 2-0
25-19, 25-22
   
10/18  Spring Lake Park L 0-3
20-25, 18-25, 16-25
L 0-2 W 2-0
25-19, 25-21
   
10/25  Section 4AAA Playoffs: White Bear Lake W 3-0
25-18, 28-26, 25-18
       
10/27  Section 4AAA Playoffs: @Spring Lake Park  W 3-1
25-22, 23-25, 25-23, 25-9
       
10/31  Section 4AAA Playoffs: @Roseville L 0-3        
11/3  Section 4AAA Playoffs: TBD          
   OVERALL RECORD  18-12  5-5  16-5 9-6 0-1